Now you can Subscribe using RSS

Submit your Email

Tuesday, August 16, 2016

It's Korean food!

Kina Yasnain
Hello, my friends!



So, this afternoon I’ve browsing through my pictures on my laptop and I found some forgotten-to-upload photos! Why I forgot this? Oh, I don’t know. So, I will upload this anyway because I just want to share it. Plus, I just lazy doing things nowadays and there’s not much activity to update. See? I am THAT lazy~


…….

 What? I just do it… LOL

So, on May 2016, I am going to a job carnival at Bandar Penawar, Johor. Wait! I’m not going to share about what I am doing there but just a new experience I got by buying 2 types of Korean food. Yes, people always knew that Kina is a Korean lover. I just love all about Korea. (I guess… -_-)

I’ve bought Meatballs and the famous Korean food – Tteokbokki! Honestly, this is my first time to taste this Korean food and the result is kind of different from what I thought. Yeah, suddenly I remembered something, I am Malaysian! Haha… That’s out of topic. (I love Nasi Lemak though)

(Meatballs)

At first, I have tasted Meatballs and its okay. It tasted like what meatball will taste like. (Is my sentence even right?) But, one thing I love for sure is the mashed potato! The combination of soft mashed potato and black pepper sauce is great!

(Tteokbokki)

Second, it’s Tteokbokki time! Yes, finally I will eat this famous Korean dish! Haha, yeah… Sometimes I can be a little bit look like fans. I am fan…. and a lamp! (if you get what I mean ;)

Well, it’s surprisingly…. Tasted like fried rice but with a sauce. That’s what I think it tasted like. Really. Maybe it’s just me or the place that I bought it not cooked it the way it should taste. I don’t know. I will taste it next time I go to any Korean restaurant. Yeah, let’s do that.

(open it) ...

 (eat it).... hahaha... ;)





-Kina

Kina Yasnain / Author & Editor

Has laoreet percipitur ad. Vide interesset in mei, no his legimus verterem. Et nostrum imperdiet appellantur usu, mnesarchum referrentur id vim.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Coprights @ 2016, Blogger Templates Designed By Templateism | Distributed By Gooyaabi Templates